Stages Schedules

FRIDAY, MAY 17

Schedule subject to change

*NEW Artist in 2019!

STREET STAGE

(Located on 200 East)
5:15 – 5:45 pm

6:00 – 6:30 pm
Celtic Scottish Dance: Scottish Dance

6:45 – 7:30 pm
NZAS-HIONA New Zealand American Society: Maori Music & Dance

7:45 – 8:45 pm

9:00 – 10:00 pm
Ballet Folklorico de las Americas & Mariachi: Mexican Dance

PLAZA STAGE

(Located on the East side of Library Square)
5:15 – 5:45 pm

6:00 – 6:45 pm
De Colores: Mexican Dance

7:00 – 7:30 pm

7:45 – 8:30 pm

9:00 – 10:00 pm

SATURDAY, MAY 18

Schedule subject to change

*NEW Artist in 2019!

PLAZA STAGE

(Located on the East side of Library Square)
12:10 – 1:00 pm
Ballet Folklorico Quetzalcoatl: Mexican Folk Dance

1:15 – 1:45 pm
Kulturang Pilipino Ensemble of Utah: Filipino Dance

2:00 – 2:45 pm
Halau Hula O Kahealani: Hawaii’n Music & Hula

3:00 – 3:30 pm
Bulgarka: Bulgarian Music

3:45 – 4:15 pm

4:30 – 5:15 pm

5:30 – 6:00 pm
Rinceoiri Don Spraoi Irish Dancers: Irish Dance

6:15 – 7:00 pm
ULHAAS- Bengali Association of Utah: Bengali Dance

7:15 – 7:45 pm
Flamenco Del Lago: Spanish Flamenco Dance

8:00 – 8:45 pm
Latin Dance Heritage

9:00 – 10:00 pm

Amphitheater Stage

(Outdoor Library Amphitheater)

12:15 – 12:45 pm
1:00 – 1:30 pm
Utah Tibetan Association: Tibetan Dance

1:45 – 2:15 pm
Randin Graves: Didgeridoo* 

2:30 – 3:15 pm
3:30 – 4:00 pm
Ararat Evangelical Church: Armenian Music

4:15 – 4:45 pm
Kalari Payatti: Martial & Healing Arts

5:00 – 5:45 pm
Los Hermanos de los Andes: Andean Music

6:00 – 6:30 pm
Iranian American Society of Utah: Iranian Music & Dance

6:45 – 7:15 pm

7:30 – 8:15 pm

8:30 – 9:00 pm

9:15 – 10:00 pm

SUNDAY, MAY 19

Schedule subject to change

*NEW Artist in 2019!

STREET STAGE

(Located on 200 East)
12:15 – 12:45 pm
Akiko Kaneshiro Okinawa Folk Song & Art Group: Okinawan Folk Music & Dance

1:00 – 1:45 pm
Utah’Ko Triskalariak: Utah Basque Dancers

2:00 – 2:30 pm
Venezuela Cantando: Venezuelan Harp Music

2:45 – 3:30 pm
Viva el Folklore: Latin American & European Folk Dance

3:45 – 4:15 pm

4:30 – 5:15 pm
Men of Valor: Gospel Music

5:30 – 6:00 pm
Khemera Dancers: Cambodian Dance

6:15 – 7:00 pm

PLAZA STAGE

(Located on the East side of Library Square)
12:15 – 1:00pm
Anton Family Band

1:15 – 1:45 pm
WestSide Dance: Mexican Dance

2:00 – 2:30 pm
Nepalese Association of Utah: Nepali Music & Dance

2:45 – 4:45 pm

5:00 – 5:30 pm

5:45 – 6:15 pm

6:30 – 7:00 pm
Salt Lake Chinese Dance Arts: Chinese Dance

AMPHITHEATER STAGE

12:15 – 1:00 pm

1:15 – 1:45 pm

2:00 – 2:30 pm

2:45 – 3:15 pm

3:30 – 4:15 pm
James Romero y Los Amigos: New Mexican Music

4:30 – 5:00 pm
Robb “Little Owl” Martin: Native American Music

5:15 – 5:45 pm
Boys Evangelist of the Holy Trinity: Gospel Music

6:30 – 7:00 pm